Membership Roster

  • Mrs. Miriam AAKRE BORGERSRUD + Lawyer - Advokatfirmaet Negota AS
  • Mr. Ahab ABDEL-AZIZ + Partner - Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP, Lawyers
  • Mr. Andrew Abernethy + Employment Solicitor - Sellafield Limited
  • Mr. Kamil Adamczyk + Legal Expert involved in developing legal framework for Polish Nuclear Power Programme - Ministry of Energy (Nuclear Energy Department)
  • Ms. Akua ADDAE + Legal Office - Ghana Atomic Energy Commission, Accra-Ghana
  • Mr. Istiak Ahmed + NY Bar Exam Candidate/ Lawyer in Bangladesh -
  • Mr. Matti Juhani AHO + -
  • Mr. Andrew AINSCOUGH + Nuclear Energy Practice Leader - Marsh Ltd
  • Mr. Aleksi AIRAS + Legal Counsel - Fortum Corporation
  • Mr. Austin Ajaero, Esq. + President - Uniongate Corporation
  • Mr. Turan AKKUS + Lawyer qualified in Turkish Law - King&Spalding International LLP
  • Mr. Albert AKPAN + Radiation Safety Officer - OG&E Power Utilities
  • Mrs. BERNA AKYILDIZ + Founding Partner of WILAT Turkey -
  • Mr. RAIBAUDI Alexandre + -
  • Mr. Sultan ALJNEIBI + Senior Material Management Equipment Manufacturing Engineer - Emirates Nuclear Energy Corporation
  • Mr. Ibrahim ALNASERI + Lawyer - Ibrahim Alnaseri Law Firm
  • Mr. Graham ALTY + Partner - Pinsent Masons LLP
  • Mrs. Evelyne AMEYE + Founding Partner, Counsel - Evelyne Ameye Legal Services
  • Mrs. Samantha-Jane Amor + Solicitor - Sellafield Limited
  • Mr. Todd Anthony + Founder and Sole Principal - Todd Anthony Esq., an Advanced Technologies Practice
  • Mr. Syed Abdullah Anwer + Advocate - International Legal Consultants
  • Mr. Robert ARMOUR + Senior Counsel - Gowlings (UK) LLP
  • Mrs. Tania ARORA + Associate - Baker & McKenzie LLP
  • Mr. Nick ATKINS + - Morton Fraser LLP, Quartermile Two
  • Mr. Osama Atout + Prof of Nuclear Law - Nuclear Materials Authority
  • Mr. Evan Atwood + Counsel - GOWLING WLG
  • Mrs. Yasemin Balci + Co-Programme Director for National Implementation - VERTIC (Verification Research, Training and Information Centre)
  • Mrs. Misozi Miriam Banda + Legal Officer - Radiation Protection Authority
  • Mr. Steve Barker + Commercial Manager - Aquila Nuclear Engineering
  • Mr. Jonathan BELLAMY + Barrister and Arbitrator - 39 Essex Chambers
  • Mr. Stanley D. BERGER + -
  • Mr. John Bernhard + Ambassador, Advisor - Ambassador of Denmark (ret.), Senior Associate of Partnership for Global Security
  • Mr. Piotr Betkowski + Chairman of Science Club of International and European Law, Faculty of Law - University of Bialystok
  • Mr. Marc BEYENS + General Counsel Energy Belux - Benelux BU, ENGIE ELECTRABEL S.A.
  • Mrs. Patricia BIACHI + Senior Legal Officer - ARCSSTE-E
  • Mr. Abdelwahab BIAD + -
  • Mr. Eric BIZIER + Legal Counsel - Atomic Energy of Canada Ltd
  • Mr. Peter BOLLARDT + Advocate -
  • Ms. Anne Bonet + Legal Director - FPS Economy -
  • Mr. Olaf BONOTTO + Avocat -
  • Ms. Maja BOSKOVIC + -
  • Mr. Jan BOUCKAERT + Advocaat - Stibbe bvba
  • Mr. Pierre BOURDON + Junior Legal Consultant - O.E.C.D. Nuclear Energy Agency
  • Mr. Veerle BOUTE + ELECTRABEL S.A., GDF SUEZ Tower - Boulevard Simon Bolivar 34, B - 1000 BRUXELLES
  • Mr. Paul BOWDEN + Chair - National Justice Museum
  • Mrs. Elizabeth BOWEN + Principal Solicitor - Environment Agency
  • Mrs. Anne BRASPENNINCX + - ELECTRABEL S.A,. GDF SUEZ Tower,
  • Mr. Stephen BRION + Safeguards Manager - Federal Authority of Nuclear Regulation
  • Mr. Thomas Brown + Legal Officer - VERTIC (the Verification Research, Training and Information Centre)
  • Mr. Khalil BUKHARI + General Counsel & Company Secretary - Nuclear Transport Solutions
  • Ms. Maria BULYCHEVA + Senior Lawyer - ABB Ltd.
  • Mrs. Noëlle BURG + Département Responsabilité Civile & Environnement - SIACI Saint Honoré
  • Mr. Stephen G. BURNS + Former Commissioner - US Nuclear Regulatory Commission
  • Mr. Horst BÜTTCHER + Rechtsanwalt -
  • Mr. Bjørn Olai BYE + Lawyer / Partner - Advokatfirmaet Negota AS
  • Ms. Imogen Campbell-Gray + Environmental & Sustainability Manager at Radioactive Waste Management - Nuclear Decommissioning Authority
  • Mr. Duncan Card + Partner and Co-Chair, Defence & National Security Practice -
  • Mr. Andrew CARR + General Counsel - Sellafield Ltd
  • Mr. Michael P. CASS + Counsel - American Nuclear Insurers
  • Mr. Claudio CAVALERI + Avocat inscrit à l’Ordre des avocats du Barreau de Bruxelles -
  • Mr. Peter CAVANAUGH + Deputy General Counsel - Nuclear Electric Insurance Ltd
  • Mrs. Laurence CHABANNE-POUZYNIN + Directeur Juridique Droit Public, - Nucléaire et de l’Environnement, AREVA
  • Mrs. Maureen CHAGNON + Chargée d'Affaires Programmes «Responsabilités» - EDF Assurances
  • Mrs. Susan Ceinwen CHALLENGER + Legal Services - British Energy
  • Mr. Simon CHAMBERLAIN + Partner - Eversheds LLP
  • Mr. Pierre CHARRETON + Secrétaire Général - AREVA
  • Mr. Chun-Sheng CHEN + Professor of Law - National Taipei University
  • Ms. Denise CHEONG + Research Fellow - Centre for International Law, National University of Singapore
  • Ms. Lorraine CHIWENGA + Student -
  • Mrs. Carol CLOUGHLEY + Solicitor - Bird & Bird LLP
  • Mr. Mathis COGGIOLA + Legal Assisant at Law Firm - Law Firm
  • Mrs. Magali Comans + Legal Consuel - Engie Electrabel
  • Mrs. Helen COOK + Senior Associate - Shearman & Sterling LLP
  • Mr. Alexander COSGROVE + - Peace Crowell LLP
  • Mr. Thierry COUNOTTE + Senior Underwriter -
  • Mr. Paul COWAN + Lawyer - 4 New Square
  • Mr. Jason CROWELL + Managing Partner - Peace Crowell LLP
  • Mr. Vijay DALMIA + Advocate / Partner - Vaish Associates Advocates
  • Mrs. Kim DAMS + Legal Counsel - Studiecentrum voor Kernenergie / Centre d'Etude de l'Energie Nucléaire
  • Mr. Afonso DANTAS + Student/Researcher - University of Lisbon School of Law
  • Ms. Eliana DANZI + Avvocato, Legal Advisor (Corporate & Energy Law), Founder & Owner - Studio Legale Danzi
  • Mrs. Cendrine DARDE-GABAS + Chargée d’Affiares - EDF/Assurances, Immeuble Carré Vert
  • Mr. Jean-Léo DAVID + -
  • Mrs. Marie-Louise Davies + Senior Commercial Solicitor - Sellafield Limited
  • Mr. David DAVIES + Director - EnerLaw Solutions
  • Mr. Gareth DAVIES + Barrister - Burges Salmon Solicitors
  • Mrs. Elizabeth DAY + Senior Managing Lawyer - Environment Agency, Legal Services
  • Mrs. Elena DE BOISSIEU + Legal Adviser - Office of Legal Counsel - OECD Nuclear Energy Agency
  • Mrs. Melle Amay DE BRUYCKER + Underwriting Advisor - ELINI
  • Mr. Granville DE CRUZ + -
  • Mr. Etienne de LEMPDES + Senior Legal Counsel - Tour AREVA
  • Mr. Sammy De Ridder + Legal counsel - Federal Agency for Nuclear Controle
  • Ms. Tammy DE WRIGHT + Assistant Director - Australian Safeguards and Non-Proliferation Office
  • Mr. Daniel DeMERCHANT + Director, Liability Claims - American Nuclear Insurers
  • Mr. Okan DEMIRKAN + Partner -
  • Mr. Sachin Desai + Senior Associate - Hogan Lovells US LLP
  • Mr. Timothy DEVIK + Senior Legal Counsel - Consultant - Emirates Nuclear Energy Corporation
  • Mrs. Marie Sabrina DHOORAH + -
  • Mr. Peter DICKENSON + CEng, IMechE, MBA, MSc - Office for Nuclear Regulation, Principal Inspector - Nuclear Safety, Nuclear Safety Directorate Div. 4
  • Mr. Masato DOGAUCHI + Professor of Law - Waseda University, Law School
  • Mrs. Cristina Alejandra DOMINGUEZ + Head, Legal Division - Autoridad Regulatoria Nuclear, Avenida del Libertador 8250
  • Mr. David Donnelly + Legislative and Regulatory Analyst - Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
  • Mr. Pierre DONNERSBERG + SIACI Sain-Honoré -
  • Mr. Neil DONOGHUE + Partner - Baker & McKenzie LLP
  • Mr. Christelle DRILLAT + Legal Officer - IAEA
  • Mrs. Sonia DROBYSZ + Legal Officer - Verification Research, Training and Information Centre (VERTIC)
  • Mrs. Valérie DUCHESNE + - ELECTRABEL S.A., GDF SUEZ Tower
  • Mr. Tobias ECKHOFF + Senior Counsel - Siemens AG, Legal and Compliance Mobility
  • Mrs. Suzanne Cathérine EDJANGUE + Juriste -
  • Mr. Gill EDWARDS + - Sellafield Ltd
  • Ms. Amel EL MEJRI + PHD Candidate and part-time teacher -
  • Mrs. Sophie ELHAUT + Legal Manager - ELINI
  • Mr. Rodney Stephen ELK + -
  • Mrs. Lyanne ELLSON + Solicitor - Environment Agency
  • Mr. Kim Elofsson + Legal Advisor - Swedish Radiation Safety Authority
  • Mr. Tom ELPHICK + Senior Commercial Lawyer - International Nuclear Services
  • Mr. Fathi ELSISI + Legal Officer - Egyptian Nuclear and Radiological Regulatory Authority (ENRRA)
  • Mr. Sam EMMERECHTS + - Cour de Justice de l’Union européenne
  • Ms. Lucy ENGLAND + Associate, Environment & Planning / Energy & Infrastructure - Bird & Bird LLP
  • Mr. David ERNI + Head of Nuclear Energy Law - Swiss Federal Office of Energy
  • Mr. Mert ESMERAY + Assistant Specialist - Nuclear Regulatory Authority of Republic of Türkiye
  • Ms. Mariam ESSAWY + Legal Officer -
  • Mr. Hussam Eddine EZZOUCH + PhD Student in Nuclear Law - Law Faculty of Sfax
  • Mr. Jamie FAIRCHILD + Senior Advisor - Uranium and Nuclear Liability - Natural Resources Canada
  • Mr. Sylvain Fanielle + Legal Officer - Non-Proliferation and Policy Making Section - Office of Legal Affairs, IAEA
  • Mr. Ousmane Faye + Lawyer - ARSN (Autorité Sénégalaise de Radioprotection et de Sûreté Nucléaire)
  • Ms. Orsolya FAZEKAS + Lawyer -
  • Mrs. Ulrike FELDMANN, Ass. jur. + Kerntechnik Deutschland e.V. -
  • Mr. Alexandre Ferrafiat + Legal Advisor - Foratom
  • Mrs. Natalia Firsova + Legal Officer - JSC TVEL
  • Mr. Carey FLEMING + General Counsel - Nawah Energy Company, PJSC
  • Mr. Jean-Elie FONTAINE + PhD Candidate - University of Bern - CTBTO
  • Mr. Thomas FOREST + Juriste - Commisariat à l'Energie Atomique
  • Mr. William FORK + Attorney - Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
  • Mr. Alan Fox + Senior Solicitor (Regulatory) - Sellafield Ltd
  • Mr. Akos FRANK + Group Senior Legal Counsel - NKT AS
  • Mr. Justin Franken + Underwriter - DKVG - German Nuclear Re/Insurance Pool
  • Mr. Marco FRANZA + Policy Officer - European Union and International Organisations Office, ENEA, Italian National Agency for New Technologies, Energy and Sustainable Economic Development
  • Mr. Michael FREEMAN + Senior Associate, Environment & Planning / Energy & Infrastructure - Pinsent Masons LLP
  • Mr. Shane FREITAG + Partner - Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
  • Mr. Thomas GARANCHER + Avocat à la Cour - Frêche & Associés, Avocats au Barreau de Paris
  • Mr. Pablo García + Engineering and Claims Manager - Spanish Nuclear Risk Insurers
  • Mr. David GARCIA LOPEZ + Legal Adviser of Legal Affairs Department - Nuclear Safety Council (NSC)
  • Mr. Grant GARDINER + Vice-President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary - Atomic Energy of Canada Ltd
  • Mr. Daniel GARTON + Lawyer - White & Case LLP
  • Mr. Wim Gemis + Deputy Managing Director at NIRA, IT Project Manager at ELINI - NIRA, ELINI
  • Mrs. Fiona GEOFFROY + Conseiller Juridique - EDF - Direction Juridique Energies, Pôle Droit Nucléaire
  • Ms. Sandra GEUPEL + Standards Specialist - International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA)
  • Mr. Bahram, Dr. GHIASSEE N. + University Lecturer & Consultant -
  • Mr. Torsten GIERKE + Legal Counsel - GNS Gesellschaft für Nuklear-Service mbH
  • Mrs. Ellen GINSBERG + Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary - Nuclear Energy Institute
  • Ms. Paulina GIZOWSKA + Regulatory and Nuclear Security Officer - National Atomic Energy Agency (PAA)
  • Mr. James GLASGOW + Partner - Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
  • Mrs. Ana Gonzalez Felgueroso + Underwriting Manager - Aseguradores de Riesgos Nucleares, A.I.E.
  • Mrs. Claire GOODING + Head of Generation Legal - EDF Energy Nuclear Generation Ltd
  • Mr. Marc GOUDEN + Lawyer - Philippe & Partners
  • Mr. Nicholas Gould + Partner - Fenwick Elliott LLP
  • Mr. Donald GRAZEBROOK + -
  • Mr. Paul GREEN + Partner - Gowling WLG (UK) LLP
  • Mr. Peter Greenall + Principal Associate - Eversheds Sutherland
  • Mrs. Karen GREESON + Commercial Solicitor - Sellafield Limited
  • Mr. Benoît GREMARE + Etudiant, Coordinateur pédagogique des formations professionnelles - Ecole Hôtelière de Paris
  • Mr. Kent GREY + Partner - Minter Ellison Lawyers
  • Mr. Ian GRIFFITHS + Partner - BPE Solicitors LLP
  • Ms. Ina GRIGALASHVILI + Legal Specialist - LEPL Agency of Nuclear and Radiation Safety
  • Mrs. NDEYE SEYNABOU GUEYE + Law student -
  • Mr. Furkan Gülel + Attorney at Law - Junior Associate, Gülel Attorneys at Law
  • Ms. abide gülel birsen + Lawyer - abide birsen
  • Mr. MERT GÜNEŞ + Head of International Law and Permit Support Unit - AKKUYU NUCLEAR JSC (subsidiary of Rosatom in Turkey)
  • Mr. Henri GURS + MANAGING DIRECTOR - ASSURATOME
  • Mr. Ville HAILIKARI + Partner - Krogerus Attorney Ltd, Graniittitalo
  • Mr. Peter HALL + Partner - NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT LLP
  • Mrs. Kate HALL + -
  • Mr. Chris HAMILL + Head of NNB Legal - EDF Energy
  • Mr. Radoslav HANAK + Legal Officer - European Commission, DG Research, Unit J8 - Energy Directorate
  • Mr. Alex HAND + Associate - Eversheds LLP, Senator House
  • Mr. Jakub HANDRLICA + Professor of Administrative Law - Law Faculty, Charles University in Prague
  • Ms. Magdalena HANEBACH + Associate - Gowling WLG LLP
  • Mr. Vincent HANNOUILLE + Secrétaire Général - Institut National des Radioéléments (IRE)
  • Mr. Richard Happ + Lawyer/Partner - Luther Lawfirm
  • Mr. Paul HARRICKS + Leader Energy Sector Group - Gowling WLG (Canada) LLP
  • Mrs. Claire HARVEY + Consultant - Commercial & Dispute Resolution, Squire Sanders (UK) LLP
  • Mr. Jo HATTON-JONES + Partner - Eversheds LLP
  • Mr. Dirk Roland Haupt + Legal Counsel - Jus Gentium
  • Mr. Quentin Heilmann + Junior Legal Advisor - Foratom
  • Mr. Tobias HELDT + PhD Researcher and Legal Advisor -
  • Mrs. Sanna HELIN + Senior Contract Manager - Teollisuuden Voima Ovj
  • Mrs. Leila HENNAOUI + Assistant Professor - Hassiba Ben Bouali University of Chlef
  • Mr. Ismo HENTULA + Chairman of the Board - Procopé & Hornborg Ltd Attorneys at Law
  • Mr. Jonathan HERBACH + Research Fellow, Nuclear Security and Arms Control Law - University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam Centre for International Law
  • Mr. Mark HERLACH + Partner - Sutherland, Asbill & Brennan
  • Mr. Thomas HERREN + Attorney-at-Law, LL.M. - Corporate Counsel, BKW FMB Energie AG
  • Mrs. Krista HILL + Partner - Torys LLP
  • Mr. Henrik HINDERS + Senior Legal Counsel, Legal Affairs - Fortum Corporation
  • Mr. Taro HOKUGO + Deputy Executive-Director/Chief Drafter - Task Force for Drafting of the Amendment of Nuclear Tort Law, Research and Development Bureau Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology (MEXT) - Japan
  • Mrs. Melissa HOLZBERGER + Principal - Sloan Holzberger Lawyers
  • Mr. Matthew Honeyben + Partner - Eversheds Sutherland
  • Ms. Delphine HONORE + - ANDRA
  • Mr. William A. HORIN + Partner - Energy Practice, Nuclear Group, Winston & Strawn LLP
  • Mr. Hervé HOUDARD + Directeur Général - SIACI Saint Honoré
  • Mrs. Fiona HOUGHTON + - Westinghouse Electric UK Holdings Ltd
  • Ms. Loretta Houlahan + Legal Officer - Australian Defence Force
  • Mr. John HOULDEN + Partner - Burges Salmon LLP
  • Ms. Blanka Hován + Legal Intern - Andrékó Ferenczi Kinstellar Law Firm
  • Mr. Matthew HUMPHRIES + - Sellafield Ltd - Legal Services
  • Mr. Jonathan ISTED + Partner - Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
  • Mrs. Vanessa JAKOVICH + Senior Associate - Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
  • Mr. Steven JAMES + Partner - Burges Salmon LLP
  • Mr. RIJU RAJ SINGH JAMWAL + Lawyer - Member of the Supreme Court Bar Association of India
  • Mr. Achim JANSEN-TERSTEEGEN + Managing Director - DKVG (German Nuclear ReInsurance Pool)
  • Mr. Jyrki JAVANAINEN + Senior Legal Manager for OL3 - Teollisuuden Voima Oy
  • Mr. Jean JAVANNI + -
  • Ms. Priyanka JAWALE + PhD Reasearch Scholar - Department of Law, SPPU University of Pune
  • Mrs. Olipa Jere-Sakala + Deputy Chief Parliamentary Counsel - Ministry of Justice
  • Ms. galethalefe jeri + Senior State Counsel (Lgislative Drafting Division) - Attorney General\'s Chambers(Botswana)
  • Mr. Benjamin JESURAN + Avocat -
  • Mrs. Eva JIMENEZ SANCHEZ + - Aseguradores de Riesgos Nucleares, A.I.E.
  • Mr. Bram-Paul JOBSE + Manager Business Economist and Insurances - N.V. EPZ (NPP Borssele)
  • Mr. Jón R. Johnson + - BWXT Canada Ltd.
  • Mr. Jacques kabiru Kazimbaya + Senior Manager - State Attorney Licensing and Enforcement
  • Mrs. Astrid KALKBRENNER + -
  • Ms. Eszter KAMOCSAY-BERTA + Attorney at law - KCG Partners Law Firm
  • Mr. Stefanos KARDARAS + Legal Officer, Legal Cell of Nuclear Energy Directorate - Euratom Coordination Unit
  • Mr. Kristo KATMERIDIS + Secretary General & Director Legal Affairs - Suez Nuclear Activities, Suez-Tractebel SA
  • Mr. Masahi KATO + - c/o Japan Energy Law Institute
  • Mr. Masahiko KATO + Chief Legal Coordinator - General Affairs Department, Shikoku Electric Power Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Agnes KATONA + PhD candidate -
  • Mrs. Gabrielle KAUFMANN + Associate General Counsel - Canadian Nuclear Laboratories Ltd
  • Mrs. Anette KAVALEFF + - Oy Kavaleff Consulting Ab
  • Ms. Helena KAZAMAKI + -
  • Mr. Gábor KECSKÉS + -
  • Mr. Jason Kenney + Policy Analyst, Nuclear Liability - Natural Resources Canada
  • Mrs. Bernadette Keymolen + secretary INLA -
  • Mr. Atushi KIDO + Secretary General - Japan Energy Law Institute
  • Mrs. Zemfira Knott + Director - Northcourt Ltd
  • Mr. Stefan KOCHANSKI + Justitiar - RWE Power AG, Recht - PCJ-P
  • Mrs. Neža Kompare + Legal Advisor - Slovenian Nuclear Safety Administration
  • Ms. Emilia KOPEĆ + ITER Project Nuclear Safety & Quality Engineer - ENGAGE / Assystem
  • Mrs. Kate Kortenbout + Counsel / Lawyer - Norton Rose Fulbright LLP
  • Mr. Tijn KORTMANN + Lawyer - STIBBE N.V.
  • Mrs. Sandra KOVACHEVA + Legal Director - The NPD Group
  • Mr. Jay KRAEMER + Partner - Fried, Frank, Lafayette Tower
  • Mr. Laurent KUENY + Vice-President Nuclear Services - Bureau Veritas - Europe Operating Group
  • Mr. Ajay KUNTAMUKKALA + Partner - Hogan & Hartson LLP
  • Mrs. Andrea KÜPPERS + Lawyer of the Legal & Human Resources Department - Gesellschaft für Anlagen- und Reaktorsicherheit (GRS) GmbH
  • Mrs. Selma KUS + Head of Decommissioning and Waste Management Division - Gesellschaft für Anlagen- und Reaktorsicherheit GmbH
  • Mrs. Ryoko KUSUMI + -
  • Mr. Ray Kuyler + Deputy General Counsel - Westinghouse Electric Company
  • Mrs. Maria LAGUNA + Senior Underwriter - E.L.I.N.I.
  • Mrs. Marie-Béatrice LAHORGUE + -
  • Mrs. Vanda LAMM + - Institute of Legal and Administrative Sciences of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences
  • Mr. Nandy Lauriers + Legal Consuel - Engie Electrabel
  • Ms. Karyn LAXALE + Government and Strategic Programs Advisor - Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation
  • Mr. Artem LAZAREV + PhD Student (International Nuclear Law) - University Pompeu Fabra
  • Mr. Marc LEBLANC + Commission Secretary - Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission
  • Mr. Robert LECLERE + Chief Executive Officer - SYNATOM
  • Mr. Jean-François LECOMPTE + Expert Senior Radiprotection - Direction des Affaires Internationales - IRSN/DAI
  • Mr. Peter D. LEDERER + -
  • Mr. Marc LEGER + Conseiller juridique auprès de l’Administrateur général du CEA - CEA, Direction Juridique et du Contentieux
  • Ms. Chenchen Liang + Associate Legal Officer - IAEA - Office of Legal Affairs
  • Mr. Tomas LÖFGREN + Senior Adviser Environmental Law - Swedish Radiation Safety Authority
  • Mr. Martin MACASEK + Senior Decommissioning Specialist - Emirates Nuclear Energy Corporation
  • Mrs. Sara MACIEL + Director - Martínez & Maciel Nuclear Law Firm
  • Mr. MUHAMMAD TAHIR MAHMOOD + Research Fellow - Research School of the Centre for Security and Intelligence Studies (BUCSIS)
  • Mr. Vusi Morgan MALEBANA + Legal Advisor -
  • Mr. Kenneth MANNE + Vice President and General Counsel - Nuclear Electric Insurance Ltd- NEIL
  • Mr. Rafael M MANOVIL + Abogado - M. & M. Bomchil
  • Mr. Benjamin MAQUESTIEAU + Legal Counsel - ONDRAF - NIRAS
  • Mr. Aki Markkola + Chief Legal Officer (CLO) - Fennovoima Ltd
  • Mr. Philippe MASSOT + Juriste, Legal Manager BU NUC - DCNS
  • Mr. Simon MAYER, Dr. + - Chemgineering Technology GmbH
  • Mrs. Theresa McCLENAGHAN + Executive Director and Counsel - Canadian Environmental Law Association
  • Mr. Steven McINTOSH + - Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation
  • Mr. Douglas McINTYRE + Deputy General Counsel - Canadian Nuclear Laboratories Ltd.
  • Mr. James McRAE + Assistant General Counsel for Civilian Nuclear Programs - US Department of Energy
  • Mrs. Lore Mels + Legal Consuel - Engie Electrabel
  • Mrs. Victoria Eugenia MENDEZ SANCHEZ + Lawyer - Nuclear Safety Council
  • Mr. Alejandro Aldo MENICOCCI + Lawyer - Universidad Nacional de Rosario
  • Mr. Christophe MERLE + Directeur au Département R.C. - SIACI Saint Honoré
  • Mr. Alison MESSENGER + - Sellafield Ltd, Legal Services
  • Mr. Michael MICKLINGHOFF + -
  • Mr. Derry MILLAR + Partner - WeirFoulds LLP The Exchange Tower
  • Mr. Douglas MILNE + Associate - Morton Fraser LLP
  • Mr. Lukasz MLYNARKIEWICZ + President - National Atomic Energy Agency
  • Mr. Michael J. MOFFATT + Pre-Doctoral Lecturer and Researcher - University of Vienna
  • Mrs. Ulla-Maija MOISIO + c/o Teollisuuden Voima Oyj - Head of Legal Affairs, Corporate Resources
  • Mr. Liam R. MOONEY + Senior Legal Advisor - Cameco Corporation, Legal Department
  • Mr. Timothy N. Moore + Retired Associate Professor and Nuclear Chemist with Law degree -
  • Mr. Reto Patrick MÜLLER + Dr. iur. -
  • Mr. Paul.M. MURPHY + Senior Attorney - Gowling WLG LLP
  • Mrs. Tracy MURRAY + Environmental & Property Solicitor - Sellafield Ltd, Legal Services
  • Mr. Tommi MUSTONEN + Senior Legal Counsel -
  • Mrs. Ann NAESSENS + Senior Legal Counsel - ELECTRABEL S.A. GDF SUEZ Tower
  • Mrs. Mia NAWAZ + Nuclear Lawyer at Sellafield Ltd - Hinton House
  • Mr. András NEMETH + Head of International Legal Department - Paks II Nuclear Power Plant Ltd
  • Mr. Andrew NEWBERY + Partner, Co-Head of Global Nuclear Sector Group for Gowling WLG - Gowling WLG LLP
  • Mrs. Kimberly NICK + Deputy Head, Office of Legal Counsel - OECD Nuclear Energy Agency
  • Mrs. Valérie NICOLAS + Service des Assurances de la DJC - CEA/Saclay
  • Ms. Riina Nikander + Legal Counsel - FORTUM Oyj
  • Mr. Toyohiro NOMURA + Executive Director of Gakushuin School Corporation - Professor of Law at Gakushuin University
  • Mr. Tomasz Robert NOWACKI + Ph.D/Director of Department of Regulatory Impact Assessment - Ministry of Economic Development
  • Ms. Triphine NYIRARUKUNDO + Legal Officer - Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority
  • Mr. Karoly Tamas OLAJOS + Legal Officer - Project Legal Group - The European Joint Undertaking for ITER and the Development of Fusion Energy
  • Mr. Charles OLIVER + Legal Counsel - Urenco Ltd, Urenco Court Sefton Park
  • Mrs. Marie-Louise OLVSTAM + Miljöjurist - AB SVAFO
  • Mr. Eddie OMONDI + Managing Partner - Humphrey & Company, LLP
  • Mr. Sven ORDÉUS + CEO - AB SVAFO
  • Mr. Francis Osiemo + Legal Counsel - African Development Bank
  • Mr. Süleyman Mert Özcan + Lawyer - Crypto Academy Turkey
  • Mr. Mariano Román PÁEZ, Dr. + - c/o C.O.N.E.A.
  • Mr. Sylvain PAILE + Senior Researcher, Université de Liège - Unité Etudes Européennes - Département de Science politique,
  • Mrs. Camilla PALMGREN + Senior Legal Counsel - FORTUM Corporation
  • Mr. Leopoldo PARADA PESTANA + Business and Research Consultant - SNETP
  • Mr. Jason PARKER + Of Counsel - Winston & Strawn
  • Mr. Cheryl PARKHOUSE + - Burges Salmon
  • Mrs. Olivia PASSERIEUX + Chargée d’affaires juridiques - Autorité de Sûreté Nucléaire de Défense
  • Ms. Ruchika PATEL + Lawyer - Baker & McKenzie LLP
  • Mr. Jongkwan (Josh) PECK + Lee & Ko -
  • Mr. Norbert PEINSIPP, Dr. + -
  • Mr. Norbert PELZER, Dr. + -
  • Mr. Magali PENOT + Juriste - Institut de Radioprotection et de Sûret
  • Mrs. Helen PETERS + Legal Director - Pinsent Masons
  • Mr. Luc PHAN VAN + -
  • Mr. Denis PHILIPPE + Philippe & Partners -
  • Mrs. Marianna PHILIPPOT + Special Judicial Assistant - UN ICTY
  • Ms. Berta Picamal Vicente + Legal and International Relations Director - FORATOM
  • Mr. Andrew PINKOWSKI + Associate General Counsel - American Nuclear Insurers
  • Ms. Inna Pletukhina + Project Manager - Office of Legal Affairs, IAEA
  • Mr. Rama PONANGI + Student -
  • Mr. Athanase Popov + Legal Officer - European Commission
  • Mr. Andrey POPOV + Director for Corporate and Legal Affairs and Property related Matters - State Corporation for Atomic Energy “Rosatom”
  • Mr. Mark Popplewell + Managing Director - Nuclear Risk Insurers Ltd
  • Mr. Martin POSPISIL + Master of Laws/Director - Nuclear Regulatory Authority of the Slovak Republic
  • Mr. Hubert POSSER, Dr. + Rechtsanwalt - Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
  • Mr. Nuria PRIETO SERRANO + - ENRESA
  • Mrs. Evguenia Prokopieva + - Ontario Power Generation
  • Mrs. Diva PUIG + Nuclear Lawyer - Universitarian Professor of Nuclear Law
  • Mr. Harri Viljam PYNNÄ + -
  • Mr. Alain QUERE + Director, Manager - Swiss Pool for the insurance of Nuclear Risks
  • Mrs. Sue M. QUINT + Operations Director - Exelon Generation Ltd
  • Mr. Victor RAE-REEVES + Partner - Clyde & C° LLP
  • Mr. Christian RAETZKE + CONLAR - Consulting on Nuclear Law, Licensing and Regulation
  • Mrs. Kathryn RAUHUT + Attorney at Law - The Stimson Center
  • Mr. Manfred REBENTISCH + Rechtsanwalt -
  • Ms. Darani REDDICK + Assistant General Counsel - Exelon Generation Co.
  • Ms. Manisha Regalla + - National University of Singapore Centre for International Law
  • Mr. Martin Reggi + Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice Officer - United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC)
  • Ms. Fiona REILLY + Managing Director - FiRe Energy Limited/ Director - Nuclear Industry Association - Energy and Infrastructure
  • Mr. Andrew RENTON + Principal - Castletown Law
  • Mrs. Els REYNAERS + Lawyer - M.V. KINI & C°, Advocates & Solicitors
  • Mr. Patrick REYNERS + Secrétaire Général de l'AIDN -
  • Mr. Martin REYNOLDS + General Counsel - Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency
  • Mr. Mark RICHARDS + -
  • Mr. Alan RICKETT + CEO - Northcourt Limited
  • Mr. Juan RINCON AREVALO + General Manager - Aseguradores de Riesgos Nucleares, A.I.E.
  • Mr. Patrick ROBINSON + - Burges Salmon LLP
  • Ms. Hannah ROBINSON + Solicitor - Glaisyers Solicitors LLP
  • Mr. Luis Robles Trevino + Senior Underwriting - Nuclear Industry Reinsurance Association
  • Mrs. Anna ROLF + Legal Advisor - the Swedish Radiation Safety Authority
  • Mrs. Amy ROMA + Attorney - Hogan Lovells US LLP
  • Mrs. Victoria ROMANOVA + Doctor of Law - Head of the Energy Law Department of the Kutafin University (MSAL)
  • Mr. Marc ROOTHOOFT + Retired General Manager SYBAN -
  • Mrs. Pilar Maria ROSADO SAAVEDRA + Senior Legal Officer - Fusion for Energy
  • Mrs. Sidonie ROYER + Juriste droit nucléaire/droit de l'environnement - CEA Saclay, Direction juridique, et du contentieux Services des Affaires juridiques,
  • Mr. Marc RUTTLOFF + - Gleiss Lutz
  • Ms. Nivedita S + Research Fellow, Nuclear Law and Policy - Centre for International Law, National University of Singapore
  • Mrs. Alexandra Sadvari + Associate - GOWLING WLG
  • Mr. Lyubomir SAKALIYSKI + - Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski
  • Mr. Hansueli SALLENBACH + Head of Corporate Legal / General Counsel - Axpo
  • Mr. Ian SALTER + - Burges Salmon Solicitors
  • Mrs. Anne SANDBERG + Senior Legal Councel - Ringhals AB, CEO Staff function
  • Mr. Mark SANDERS + Managing Member - Sanders Engineering
  • Mr. Juhani SANTAHOLMA + LL.M, Honorary President of INLA -
  • Mr. Juan Santopinto + Division Counsel, FCD - Flowserve Corporation
  • Mr. Denis SAUMURE + Senior Counsel - Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission
  • Mr. Philipp Sauter + PhD Student, Research Assistant - Max Planck Institute for Comparative Public Law and International Law
  • Mr. Wolf-Georg SCHÄRF + Lawyer -
  • Mr. Andreas SCHIRRA, Dr. + Partner - E.ON SE
  • Mr. Malte SCHMANS, Dr. + -
  • Mrs. Anna Klara Schmidder-Ricchiuto + Econimist/Underwriter - DKVG - German Nuclear Re/Insurance Pool
  • Mr. William SCHNURR + Senior Legal Counsel - Bruce Power L.P.
  • Ms. Mary Seely + Legal Director - CGN UK
  • Mr. Matthew SHAW + Head of Legal, Radioactive Waste Management Limited -
  • Mr. Andrej SHKARBANOV + Counsel - Department for Corporate and Legal Affairs, State Corporation for Atomic Energy “Rosatom”
  • Mr. Jacques SHORE + Partner - Gowling WLG LLP
  • Mr. Alvin SHUTTLEWORTH + Consultant - Bodieco Limited, Oaklea
  • Mrs. Judit SILYE + -
  • Ms. Clare Simmons + Associate - GOWLING WLG
  • Mrs. Joanne SINAR + Commercial/Project Lawyer - Nuclear Decommissioning Authority, Herdus House
  • Mrs. Kathleen Sinclair + Head of Insurance - EDF Energy
  • Ms. Rishika SINGH + Ph.D. Research Scholar / Lawyer - TERI University
  • Mr. Igor SIRC + Senior Advisor - Slovenian Nuclear Safety Administration
  • Mr. Ales SKRABAN + Head of Genera Affairs - Slovenian Nuclear Safety Administration, Ministry of Agriculture and Environment
  • Mrs. Kate SMITH + Solicitor - Sellafield Ltd, Hinton House
  • Mrs. Kirsty SNAPE + Insurance Manager - NDA
  • Mrs. Sharon SOLIBAN + Laboratory Technician - International Atomic Energy Agency
  • Mr. Ondotimi Songi + PhD Candidate - University of Dundee
  • Mrs. Gabriela Špačková + General State Adviser - Nuclear Regulatory Authority of the Slovak Republic
  • Mr. Scott Spence + Senior Legal Adviser - Pontica Group LLC and Trade Secure LLC
  • Ms. Jennifer Spina + Associate General Counsel - Pinnacle West Capital Corporation
  • Ms. Ana STANIC + Solicitor Advocate - E&A Law Ltd
  • Mrs. Maya Stano + Associate/Partner - GOWLING WLG
  • Mr. Hans STEINHAUER + Rechtsanwalt - Kaufmännisch-juristischer Geschäftsführer, Gesellschaft für Anlagen- und Reaktorsicherheit (GRS) mbH
  • Mr. Carl Stenberg + Legal Consultant - GNE Advisory
  • Mr. Daniel F. STENGER + Partner, Nuclear Energy - Hogan & Hartson LLP, Columbia Square
  • Ms. Leyna STEWART + Senior Solicitor - Commercial - Sellafield Ltd Legal Services
  • Mr. John Stewart + Senior Legal Counsel - Jacobs UK Ltd
  • Mr. Richard Stoddart + Principal Inspector - Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR)
  • Mr. Carlton R. STOIBER + -
  • Ms. Tracey Stokes + Deputy Assistant General Counsel - U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission
  • Mrs. Daniela STÖLZGEN + Gesellschaft für Anlagen- und Reaktorsicherheit -
  • Mr. Simon STUTTAFORD + Partner - DWF
  • Mrs. Duygu SUMERTAS + Legal Counsel, LL.M. - SOCAR TURKEY
  • Mr. Pål Are SUND + Managing Director - Negota Law
  • Mr. Takahiro SUZUKI + Deputy General Manager - The Federation of Electric Power Companies, Nuclear Power Department
  • Mr. Richard Swanson + Deputy General Counsel & Assistant Secretary - Westinghouse Electric Company LLC
  • Ms. Jana Szelecká + State Adviser - Division of International Relations and European Affairs, Nuclear Regulatory Authority of the Slovak Republic
  • Mr. Petri Taivalkoski + Partner - Taivalkoski Attorneys Ltd
  • Mr. Tom TANNION + On Sabbatical -
  • Ms. Annabelle Teo + Research Associate - Centre for International Law, National University of Singapore
  • Mrs. Elina TEPLINSKY + Senior Associate - Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
  • Mr. Mark TETLEY + -
  • Mr. Mary THACKRAY + Solicitor - Environment Agency
  • Mrs. Lisa THIELE + Senior General Counsel - Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission
  • Mr. Didier THONON + Senior Legal Counsel - ELECTRABEL S.A. GDF SUEZ Tower
  • Mrs. Angela F. THORNHILL + Senior Vice President & General Manager - GE-Hitchi Nuclear Energy
  • Mr. Fumito TOMOOKA + Professor - Nihon University Law Faculty
  • Mr. Wolfram TONHAUSER + Head, Nuclear and Treaty Law Section, Office of Legal Affairs - International Atomic Energy Agency
  • Mr. Stefan TORMANS + Head of Legal Affairs - SCK/CEN
  • Mrs. Florence TOUÏTOU-DURAND + Service des Affaires Juridiques - CEA, Bâtiment Siège
  • Mr. François TRECOURT + Trecourt Société d’Avocats -
  • Mr. Jean Denis TREILLARD + Assistant Managing Director - ELINI
  • Mr. Gilles TREMBLEY + Managing Director - Assuratome
  • Mr. Stephen TROMANS + Barrister -
  • Mrs. Christiane TRÜE, Dr. + Rechtsanwältin - Hochschule Bremen, Fakultät 1 - Wirtschaftswissenschaften
  • Mr. Ian TRUMAN + Senior Associate - Burges Salmon LLP
  • Mr. Rudiger TSCHERNING + Assistant Professor - Faculty of Law, The University of Calgary
  • Mr. Jack Turner + Lawyer - GNE Advisory
  • Mr. Jeremy TURNER + Senior Counsel - Westinghouse Electric UK Holdings Ltd
  • Mr. David TURPIN + Juriste environnement - AREVA NC
  • Mr. Mehboob VADIYA + Senior Commercial Lawyer - International Nuclear Services Ltd
  • Mr. Denis van der ELST + Senior Consultant - MARSH S.A.
  • Mrs. Alexandra VAN KALLEVEEN + - European Commission, Joint Research Centre
  • Mrs. Tammy VAN LAMBALGEN + - AREVA Resources Canada Inc.
  • Mrs. Laura Van Soelen + - Gowling WLG (Canada) LLP
  • Mr. Danny VAN WELKENHUYZEN + Managing Director - NIRA m.a.
  • Mr. Philippe Vandekerckhove + Managing Director - EMANI ( European Mutual for Nuclear Insurance)
  • Mrs. Ellen Vandensande + Legal counsel - Federaal Agentschap voor Nucleaire Controle -
  • Mrs. Godelieve VANDEPUTTE + Senior Legal Counsel - ELECTRABEL S.A.
  • Mrs. Sarah Vanderstraeten + Legal Consuel - Engie Electrabel
  • Mr. Michaël VARESCON + Conseiller Juridique - EDF S.A., Cap Ampère
  • Mr. Adithya Variath + Researcher & Coordinator, Centre for Research in Air and Space Law - Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai, India
  • Mrs. Ximena VÁSQUEZ-MAIGNAN + Head, Office of Legal Counsel - OECD Nuclear Energy Agency
  • Mrs. Karen VERWIMP + Company lawyer - SCK•CEN
  • Mrs. Eugénie VIAL + Counsel/Lawyer - CEA, Direction Juridique et du Contentieux
  • Mr. Axel VORWERK, Dr. + Ministerialrat - Bundesministerium für Umwelt, Naturschutz und Reaktorsicherheit - AG RS I 1 -
  • Ms. Zoryana VOVCHOK, PhD + Acting Director, Legal Affairs - Federal Authority for Nuclear Regulation
  • Mr. Denis WAERSEGGERS + Chairman Global Power - AON
  • Ms. Lynda Warren + Emeritus Professor - Aberystwyth University
  • Mr. Stephen A. Waycott + - New Brunswick Power Corporation
  • Mr. Caj WECKSTRÖM + Managing Director - Nordic Nuclear Insurers
  • Mr. Julius WEITZDÖRFER + Affiliated Lecturer & Research Associate - University of Cambridge
  • Mr. Anthony WETHERALL + Senior Research Fellow - Centre for International Law, National University of Singapore
  • Mr. Lois WIELAND + Senior Commercial Lawyer - International Nuclear Services
  • Mr. Duncan Williams + Legal Director, EMEA General Counsel - Westinghouse Electrique France
  • Mr. William WILSON + Barrister - Director - Wyeside Consulting Ltd
  • Mrs. Judy WILSON + Partner - Blake, Cassels & Graydon LLP
  • Mr. Clare Winchcombe + Legal Counsel - Urenco CO UK
  • Mr. Tomasz WINNICKI + -
  • Mr. Federico WINSNES + Division Chief, Legal Technical Assistance, CAREM Project - Comision Nacional de energia Atomico (Argentina)
  • Mr. Ian WOOD + Partner - Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP
  • Mr. Daniel Wood + Partner - Gowling WLG (UK) LLP
  • Mr. Dennis WOOD + Partner - Wood Bull LLP
  • Mr. Stephen WOODS + Director - Neil Overseas dac
  • Mr. YUSUF EREN YILDIZ + Attorney at Law - Gülel Attorneys at Law
  • Mr. Ulf YNGVESSON + Chief Legal Officer - Swedish Radiation Safety Authority
  • Mrs. Sara Zaabi + PhD Student - Faculty of Law, Tunis University El Manar
  • Mr. Stefano Zangrando + Lawyer - Founder of the Law Firm Sani Zangrando Avvocati
  • Mr. Jason ZORN + Chief of Staff and Legal Counsel - U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission

1Applies only to: IAEA, NEA/OECD, EU Institutions.

Login

The access to our secured pages is strictly permitted to the members of the International Nuclear Law Association. Thanks for submitting your username and password.

Don't have a username and password yet?

×