Membership Roster

  • Mr. Ahab ABDEL-AZIZ + Partner - Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP, Lawyers
  • Mr. Mohamed Mohamed ABDEL-LATIF + Professor Dr. - Faculty of Law Mansoura University
  • Mr. Kabiru ADAMU + Law Lecturer - c/o Department of Public & International Law, Faculty of Law, Bayero University, Kano-Nigeria
  • Ms. Deborah ADESOGA + -
  • Mr. Howard AFFINITO + Assistant General Counsel - Westinghouse Electric Cy LLC.
  • Mr. Matti Juhani AHO + -
  • Mrs. Fortuné AHOULOUMA + Docteur en droit/Juriste - Institut de Radioprotection et de Sûreté Nucléaire
  • Mr. Funmilayo AINA + Legal Officer - Nigerian Atomic Energy Commission
  • Mr. Andrew AINSCOUGH + Nuclear Energy Practice Leader - Marsh Ltd
  • Mr. Aleksi AIRAS + Legal Counsel - Fortum Corporation
  • Mr. Austin Ajaero, Esq. + - Union Gate
  • Mr. Albert AKPAN + -
  • Ms. Noora M. AL MURRY + Legal Counsel - Nawah Energy Company
  • Mr. Saud AL-FARSI + Senior Assistant Legal Advisor Duties & Responsibilities - Ministry of Legal Affairs
  • Mr. Turki ALAJMI + - University of Ontario Institute of Technology
  • Mr. RAIBAUDI Alexandre + -
  • Mr. Ibrahim ALNASERI + Lawyer - Ibrahim Alnaseri Law Firm
  • Mrs. Johanna ALTERMAN + Senior Legal Adviser - Swedish Radiation Safety Authority
  • Mr. Graham ALTY + Partner - Pinsent Masons LLP
  • Mrs. Evelyne AMEYE + Founding Partner, Counsel - Evelyne Ameye Legal Services
  • Mr. Mark ARMITAGE + Lead Programme Manager. - Director of Rutherford Indemnity Ltd, Nuclear Decommissioning Authority, Herdus House, Westlakes Science and Technology Park,
  • Mr. Robert ARMOUR + Senior Counsel - Gowlings (UK) LLP
  • Mrs. Tania ARORA + Associate - Baker & McKenzie LLP
  • Mr. Nick ATKINS + - Morton Fraser LLP, Quartermile Two
  • Mr. Roland BACKHAUS + Attorney - Pillsbury WInthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
  • Mr. Edward BATTS + Partner M & A and private Equity - Orrick, Herrington & Stucliffe LLP
  • Mr. Matthew BENSON + Lawyer - Heenan Blaikie LLP, Bay Adelaide Centre
  • Mr. Stanley D. BERGER + Partner - Fogler, Rubinoff LLP, Lawyers
  • Mrs. Celia BESNIER + Legal Consultant - O.E.C.D. Nuclear Energy Agency
  • Mr. Marc BEYENS + General Counsel Energy Belux - Benelux BU, ENGIE ELECTRABEL S.A.
  • Mrs. Patricia BIACHI + Senior Legal Officer - ARCSSTE-E
  • Mr. Abdelwahab BIAD + -
  • Mrs. Maria BIZHEVA + Attorney-at-Law, - Worley Parsons, Bulgarian Representative in FORATOM's Legal Task Force
  • Mrs. Astrid BLAZIANU + Juriste - C.E.A. ,Direction Juridique et du Contentieux
  • Mrs. Olga BORISOVA + Juriste - Entreprise d’état de gestion des déchets radioactifs Sofia,
  • Mr. George BOROVAS + Attorney - Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
  • Mr. Willem Niek BOS + Manager - BV Bureau van de Nederlandse Pool voor Verzekering van atoomrisico’s
  • Mr. Jan BOUCKAERT + Advocaat - Stibbe bvba
  • Mr. Pierre BOURDON + Junior Legal Consultant - O.E.C.D. Nuclear Energy Agency
  • Mr. Veerle BOUTE + ELECTRABEL S.A., GDF SUEZ Tower - Boulevard Simon Bolivar 34, B - 1000 BRUXELLES
  • Mr. Paul BOWDEN + Freshfields, Bruckhaus, Deringer - Whitefriars
  • Mrs. Elizabeth BOWEN + Principal Solicitor - Environment Agency
  • Mrs. Anne BRASPENNINCX + - ELECTRABEL S.A,. GDF SUEZ Tower,
  • Mr. John BREAR + Director -
  • Mrs. Véronique BRUGGEMAN + Consultant - Risk Management Solutions
  • Mr. Khalil BUKHARI + Head of Legal - International Nuclear Services Ltd
  • Ms. Maria BULYCHEVA + Senior Lawyer - ABB Ltd.
  • Mr. Jenny BURMS + - ELECTRABEL S.A., GDF SUEZ Tower
  • Mr. Stephen G. BURNS + -
  • Mr. Mantas BUROKAS + Lawyer - AB ”Klaipedos nafta” LNG terminal department
  • Mr. Horst BÜTTCHER + Rechtsanwalt -
  • Mr. CENGIZ CALISKAN + Lawyer & Legal Advisor - Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources of Turkey
  • Mr. Sergio CARBONE + Professor of International Law -
  • Mr. Andrew CARR + General Counsel - Sellafield Ltd
  • Mr. Simon CARROLL + Analyst, Department of Radioactive Materials - Swedish Radiation Safety Authority
  • Mrs. Leigh CASH + Postdoctoral Research Associate - Los Alamos National Laboratory
  • Mr. Michael P. CASS + Counsel - American Nuclear Insurers
  • Mr. José Luis CASTRO RUIZ + Lawyer - Nuclear Safety Council
  • Mr. Peter CAVANAUGH + Deputy General Counsel - Nuclear Electric Insurance Ltd
  • Mrs. Laurence CHABANNE-POUZYNIN + Directeur Juridique Droit Public, - Nucléaire et de l’Environnement, AREVA
  • Mrs. Maureen CHAGNON + EDF Assurances - Chargée d'affaires R.C. nucléaire
  • Mr. Ran CHAKRABARTI + Partner - Induslaw
  • Mrs. Susan Ceinwen CHALLENGER + Legal Services - British Energy
  • Ms. Evongelene CHAMBERLAIN + Corporate Attorney -
  • Mr. Simon CHAMBERLAIN + Partner - Eversheds LLP
  • Mrs. Irene CHANG + - Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP
  • Mrs. Laure CHAPOTET + Legal Counsel - IRSN – DAFCJ/SJ
  • Mr. Pierre CHARRETON + Secrétaire Général - AREVA
  • Mr. Chun-Sheng CHEN + Professor of Law - National Taipei University
  • Ms. Denise CHEONG + Research Fellow - Centre for International Law, National University of Singapore
  • Ms. Lorraine CHIWENGA + Student -
  • Mr. Roger CLAYSON + Legal Director - Addleshaw Goddard LLP
  • Mr. Jean-Nicolas CLEMENT + Avocat à la Cour - UGGC Avocats Associés
  • Mrs. Carol CLOUGHLEY + Solicitor - Bird & Bird LLP
  • Mrs. Guilhermina COIMBRA + -
  • Mrs. Patricia A. COMELLA + -
  • Mr. Rory CONNOR + Senior Associate - King & Spalding
  • Mr. Paul Considine + Barrister - Mercantile Barristers
  • Mrs. Helen COOK + Senior Associate - Shearman & Sterling LLP
  • Mrs. Anne COTTINGHAM + Assistant General Counsel - Nuclear Energy Institute
  • Mr. Barton Z. COWAN + Senior Counsel - Eckert Seamans Cherin & Melott LLC
  • Mr. Paul COWAN + Lawyer - 4 New Square
  • Mr. Rupert COWEN + Partner - Denton Wilde Sapte LLP
  • Mr. Jason CROWELL + Managing Partner - Peace Crowell LLP
  • Mrs. Ella CURNOW + Solicitor - Burges Salmon LLP
  • Mr. László CZOTTNER + Legal Advisor - Hungarian Atomic Energy Authority
  • Mr. Vijay DALMIA + Advocate / Partner - Vaish Associates Advocates
  • Mr. Rickard DANIELSSON + Legal Adviser -
  • Mrs. Eliana DANZI + Avvocato, Legal Advisor - Energy & Natural Resources -
  • Mrs. Cendrine DARDE-GABAS + Chargée d’Affiares - EDF/Assurances, Immeuble Carré Vert
  • Mr. Jean-Léo DAVID + -
  • Mr. David DAVIES + Director - EnerLaw Solutions
  • Mr. Gareth DAVIES + Barrister - Burges Salmon Solicitors
  • Mrs. Elizabeth DAY + Senior Managing Lawyer - Environment Agency, Legal Services
  • Mrs. Elena DE BOISSIEU + Legal Adviser - Office of Legal Counsel - OECD Nuclear Energy Agency
  • Mr. Françoise de CORMIS + -
  • Mr. Granville DE CRUZ + -
  • Mr. Etienne de LEMPDES + Senior Legal Counsel - Tour AREVA
  • Ms. Tammy DE WRIGHT + Assistant Director - Australian Safeguards and Non-Proliferation Office
  • Mrs. Danielle DEGUEUSE + Directeur Juridique - Service Juridique de la Branche production ingénierie
  • Mr. Jean-Noël DELABROUSSE-MAYOUX + Managing Director - MARSH S.A.S
  • Mr. Daniel DeMERCHANT + Director, Liability Claims - American Nuclear Insurers
  • Mr. Okan DEMIRKAN + Partner -
  • Mrs. Monica DEORAS + Senior Counsel, International - Westinghouse Electric Cy LLC
  • Mrs. Marie Sabrina DHOORAH + -
  • Ms. Sofia DIAZ DE AGUILAR PUIGGARI + -
  • Mr. Peter DICKENSON + Health and Safety Executive - Nuclear Safety Directorate Div. 4
  • Mr. Karsten DIENES Dr. + -
  • Mrs. Julia DNISTRIANSKI + Principal - DMAW Lawyers Pty Ltd
  • Mr. Masato DOGAUCHI + Professor of Law - Waseda University, Law School
  • Mrs. Linda DOLAN + Manager, Regulatory Compliance - GE Hitachi Nuclear Energy LLC
  • Mr. Marcelo Tadeu DOMINGUES DE OLIVEIRA + -
  • Mrs. Cristina Alejandra DOMINGUEZ + Head, Legal Division - Autoridad Regulatoria Nuclear, Avenida del Libertador 8250
  • Mr. Pierre DONNERSBERG + SIACI Sain-Honoré -
  • Mr. Neil DONOGHUE + Partner - Baker & McKenzie LLP
  • Mr. Helmut DÖRPMUND + Rechtsanwalt -
  • Mr. Taras DRIBNOKHOD + -
  • Mr. Christelle DRILLAT + Legal Officer - IAEA
  • Mrs. Sonia DROBYSZ + Legal Officer - Verification Research, Training and Information Centre (VERTIC)
  • Mrs. Valérie DUCHESNE + - ELECTRABEL S.A., GDF SUEZ Tower
  • Mr. Emmanuel DUNET-LAROUSSE + Assistant General Counsel - Emerson Europe S.A., c/o Asco Joucomatic S.A., Direction Juridique
  • Mrs. Emma DURAND-POUDRET + - CERIC -UMR CNRS 7318, Espace Cassin
  • Mr. Tobias ECKHOFF + Senior Counsel - Siemens AG, Legal and Compliance Mobility
  • Mr. Christian ECKHOFF + Lawyer - Norwegian Radiation Protection Authority
  • Mrs. Suzanne Cathérine EDJANGUE + Juriste -
  • Mr. Gill EDWARDS + - Sellafield Ltd
  • Mr. Hafiz Aliyu El YAKUB + Barrister & Solicitor - Bayero University Kano, Department of Public Law
  • Mr. Rodney Stephen ELK + -
  • Mrs. Lyanne ELLSON + Solicitor - Environment Agency
  • Mr. Mathias ELSPAβ, Dr. + Counsel - Clifford Chance
  • Mr. Sam EMMERECHTS + - Cour de Justice de l’Union européenne
  • Ms. Lucy ENGLAND + Associate, Environment & Planning / Energy & Infrastructure - Bird & Bird LLP
  • Mr. Manuel Santiago ESCOBEDO + CEO - Reaseguradora Patria, S.A.
  • Mr. Sylvain FANIELLE + PhD Candidate - University of Antwerp
  • Mr. Ulrike FELDMANN, Ass. jur. + Wirtschaftsverband Kernbrennstoff-Kreislauf und Kerntechnik e.V. -
  • Mr. Hector FERREIRA + Partner - Hughes & Hughes
  • Mrs. Caroline FIELDER + Senior Legal Advisor - Environment Agency for Englad and Wales, Legal Services
  • Mr. Marcus FILLBRANDT + Rechtsanwalt - Gesellschaft für Anlagen- und Reaktorsicherheit, (GRS) mbH
  • Mr. Hagen FINK , Dr. + Rechtsanwalt -
  • Mrs. Maria Denise de Goes FISCHER + -
  • Ms. Stephanie FISHMAN + Dept. of Defense, Culmen International - Washington College of Law
  • Mr. William FORK + Attorney - Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
  • Mr. Akos FRANK + Senior Legal Counsel - AREVA GmbH, Legal Services LS-G
  • Mr. Steven FRANTZ + Partner - Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
  • Mr. Marco FRANZA + Policy Officer - European Union and International Organisations Office, ENEA, Italian National Agency for New Technologies, Energy and Sustainable Economic Development
  • Mr. Michael FREEMAN + Associate, Environment & Planning / Energy & Infrastructure - Pinsent Masons LLP
  • Mr. Shane FREITAG + Partner - Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
  • Mr. Santiago GALLEGO LAGO + Head of Legal Affairs Department - ENRESA
  • Mr. Thomas GARANCHER + Avocat à la Cour - Frêche & Associés, Avocats au Barreau de Paris
  • Mr. Issaka GARBA ABDOU + Multilateral Legal Division Head - Direction des Affaires Juridiques et du Contentieux , Ministère des Affaires Etrangères et de la Coopération
  • Mr. Daniel GARTON + Lawyer - White & Case LLP
  • Mrs. Ann GEIVAERTS + - ELINI
  • Ms. Zemfira GEJUSOVA + - Northcourt Ltd
  • Mrs. Fiona GEOFFROY + Conseiller Juridique - EDF - Direction Juridique Energies, Pôle Droit Nucléaire
  • Mrs. Biljana GEORGIEVSKA DIMITRIEVSKI + Lawyer - Radiation Safety Directorate
  • Mr. Bahram, Dr. GHIASSEE N. + University Lecturer & Consultant -
  • Mr. Torsten GIERKE + Legal Counsel - GNS Gesellschaft für Nuklear-Service mbH
  • Mrs. Ellen GINSBERG + Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary - Nuclear Energy Institute
  • Ms. Paulina GIZOWSKA + Associate Nuclear Security Officer - International Atomic Energy Agency
  • Mr. James GLASGOW + Partner - Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
  • Mrs. Sandra GOGAL + Partner - Miller Thomson LLP
  • Mr. Julian GÓMEZ DEL CAMPO + Director General - Aseguradores de Riesgos Nucleares, A.I.E.
  • Mrs. Claire GOODING + Head of Generation Legal - EDF Energy Nuclear Generation Ltd
  • Mr. Marc GOUDEN + Lawyer - Philippe & Partners
  • Mrs. Gaëlle GOUDET-FILHOL + White & Case LLP -
  • Mrs. Fiona GRANT + Associate - Morton Fraser LLP, Solicitors
  • Mr. Heather GRAY + Lawyer - Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP
  • Mr. Donald GRAZEBROOK + -
  • Mr. Michael GREEN + Associate General Counsel - Pinnacle West Capital Corporation
  • Mrs. Karen GREESON + Commercial Solicitor - Sellafield Limited
  • Mr. Kent GREY + Partner - Minter Ellison Lawyers
  • Mrs. Annabel GRIFFIN + Senior Associate - King & Wood Mallesons
  • Ms. Abide GULEL + Lawyer - at Gulel Law Firm
  • Mr. Björn GULLEFORS + Legal Adviser - Forsmark Kraftgrupp AB
  • Mr. Ludovic GUYET + Chargé de Mission juridique - Autorité de sûreté nucléaire
  • Ms. Nino GVRITISHVILI + LLM candidate in Sustainable Development - University of Milan
  • Mrs. Louise HAGEWALD + Legal Counsel EMEA - Westinghouse Electric Sweden AB, Legal & Contracts
  • Mr. Ville HAILIKARI + Partner - Krogerus Attorney Ltd, Graniittitalo
  • Mr. Peter HALL + Partner - NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT LLP
  • Mrs. Kate HALL + -
  • Mr. Thomas HALLQVIST + Corporate Risk Manager, Managing Director - Försäkringsaktiebolaget Vattenfall Insurance
  • Mr. Chris HAMILL + Head of NNB Legal - EDF Energy
  • Mr. Radoslav HANAK + Legal Officer - European Commission, DG Research, Unit J8 - Energy Directorate
  • Mr. Alex HAND + Associate - Eversheds LLP, Senator House
  • Mr. Jakub HANDRLICA + Assistant Professor - Department of Administrative Law and Administrative Science, Law Faculty, Charles V, University in Prague
  • Ms. Magdalena HANEBACH + Associate - Gowling WLG LLP
  • Mr. Vincent HANNOUILLE + Secrétaire Général - Institut National des Radioéléments (IRE)
  • Mr. James HARBELL + Partner - Stikeman Elliot LLP
  • Mr. Dirk HARBRÜCKER + -
  • Mrs. Claire HARVEY + Consultant - Commercial & Dispute Resolution, Squire Sanders (UK) LLP
  • Ms. Najwa Hassan + Assitant Manager - Nuclear Power Legal and Regulatory Coordination Unit, Malaysia Nuclear Power Corporation
  • Mr. Jo HATTON-JONES + Partner - Eversheds LLP
  • Mr. Tobias HELDT + PhD Researcher and Legal Advisor -
  • Mrs. Sanna HELIN + Senior Contract Manager - Teollisuuden Voima Ovj
  • Mr. Jacques HENAULT + Advisor, Nuclear Liability - Natural Resources Canada
  • Mr. Martin HENRYSSON + Senior Legal Adviser - Swedish Radiation Safety Authority
  • Mr. Ismo HENTULA + Chairman of the Board - Procopé & Hornborg Ltd Attorneys at Law
  • Mr. Jonathan HERBACH + Research Fellow, Nuclear Security and Arms Control Law - University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam Centre for International Law
  • Mr. Mark HERLACH + Partner - Sutherland, Asbill & Brennan
  • Mr. Thomas HERREN + Attorney-at-Law, LL.M. - Corporate Counsel, BKW FMB Energie AG
  • Mrs. Krista HILL + Partner - Torys LLP
  • Mr. Henrik HINDERS + Senior Legal Counsel, Legal Affairs - Fortum Corporation
  • Mr. Simon HOBDAY + - Pinsent Masons
  • Mr. Walter HOHLEFELDER, Dr. + Professor - Mitglied des Vorstandes der E.ON Energie AG
  • Mr. Taro HOKUGO + Counsellor, Permanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO -
  • Mrs. Melissa HOLZBERGER + Principal - Sloan Holzberger Lawyers
  • Ms. Delphine HONORE + - ANDRA
  • Mr. William A. HORIN + Partner - Energy Practice, Nuclear Group, Winston & Strawn LLP
  • Mr. Hervé HOUDARD + Directeur Général - SIACI Saint Honoré
  • Mrs. Fiona HOUGHTON + - Westinghouse Electric UK Holdings Ltd
  • Mr. John HOULDEN + Partner - Burges Salmon LLP
  • Mr. Ian HOUSTON + Partner - Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
  • Mr. Matthew HUMPHRIES + - Sellafield Ltd - Legal Services
  • Mr. Anders INGMAN + Legal Counsel - Svensk Kärnbränslehantering AB (SKB)
  • Mr. Jonathan ISTED + Partner - Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
  • Mrs. Agnès JACQUET + Juriste - CEA, Direction Juridique et du Contentieux
  • Mrs. Vanessa JAKOVICH + Senior Associate - Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
  • Mr. RIJU RAJ SINGH JAMWAL + Lawyer - Member of the Supreme Court Bar Association of India
  • Mrs. Odette JANKOWITSCH-PREVOR, Dr. + Consultant International and Nuclear Law -
  • Mr. Achim JANSEN-TERSTEEGEN + Deutsche Kernreaktor-Versicherungsgemeinschaft -
  • Mr. James Fletcher JAQUESS + Senior Nuclear Consultant/Attorney -
  • Mr. Jyrki JAVANAINEN + Senior Legal Manager for OL3 - Teollisuuden Voima Oy
  • Mr. Jean JAVANNI + -
  • Mr. T. Anthony JAYE + Founder and Managing Attorney - T. Anthony Jaye, Esq.
  • Mr. Benjamin JESURAN + Avocat -
  • Mrs. Eva JIMENEZ SANCHEZ + - Aseguradores de Riesgos Nucleares, A.I.E.
  • Mr. Bram-Paul JOBSE + Manager Business Economist and Insurances - N.V. EPZ (NPP Borssele)
  • Mr. Daniel JOYNER + Associate Professor of Law - University of Alabama School of Law
  • Mrs. Astrid KALKBRENNER + -
  • Ms. Eszter KAMOCSAY-BERTA + Attorney at law - KCG Partners Law Firm
  • Mr. Oguz KARA + Attorney at Law -
  • Mr. Stefanos KARDARAS + Legal Officer, Legal Cell of Nuclear Energy Directorate - Euratom Coordination Unit
  • Mr. Kristo KATMERIDIS + Secretary General & Director Legal Affairs - Suez Nuclear Activities, Suez-Tractebel SA
  • Mr. Masahi KATO + - c/o Japan Energy Law Institute
  • Mr. Masahiko KATO + Chief Legal Coordinator - General Affairs Department, Shikoku Electric Power Co. Inc.
  • Mrs. Anette KAVALEFF + - Oy Kavaleff Consulting Ab
  • Mr. Kyojii KAWASAKI + Professor of International Law - Deal of the School of International and Public Policy at the Hitotsubashi University
  • Mrs. Helena KAZAMAKI + Senior Vice President, General Counsel Europe & France - ABB SAS
  • Mr. Gábor KECSKÉS + -
  • Mr. Atushi KIDO + Secretary General - Japan Energy Law Institute
  • Mr. Wolfgang KILB + Senior Lawyer, European Commission - Directorate - General Energy
  • Mr. Clare KIMBER + Legal Counsel - Urenco CO UK
  • Mr. Peter KOCH + Attorney-at-Law - Nuclear Energy Law Section, Bundesamt für Energie
  • Mr. Stepan KOCHANEK + - State Office for Nuclear Safety
  • Mr. Stefan KOCHANSKI + Justitiar - RWE Power AG, Recht - PCJ-P
  • Mr. Takashi KOMATSU + Manager, Transport Headquarters - Overseas Reprocessing Committee
  • Mr. Nagantié KONE + Agence Malienne de Radioprotection - AMARAP
  • Mr. Tijn KORTMANN + Lawyer - Stibbe
  • Mr. Piotr KORZECKI + Senior Expert at Legal Department - National Atomic Energy Agency
  • Mr. Kirill KOZHEVNIKOV + - Moscow State Law University
  • Mr. Jay KRAEMER + Partner - Fried, Frank, Lafayette Tower
  • Mr. Laurent KUENY + Vice-President Nuclear Services - Bureau Veritas - Europe Operating Group
  • Mr. Thomas S. KUGLER + Director of Legal Affairs and HR - Authorized House Counsel, NUKEM, Inc.
  • Mr. Günther KÜHNE, Dr. + Professor - Inst. für deutsches u. intern. Berg- und Energierecht, Technische Universität Clausthal
  • Mr. Ajay KUNTAMUKKALA + Partner - Hogan & Hartson LLP
  • Mrs. Andrea KÜPPERS + Lawyer of the Legal & Human Resources Department - Gesellschaft für Anlagen- und Reaktorsicherheit (GRS) GmbH
  • Mrs. Selma KUS + - Riskaudit IRSN/GRS International
  • Mrs. Ryoko KUSUMI + -
  • Mr. Kaan KUZEYLI + Junior Legal Adviser - Office of Legal Counsel - Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA)
  • Mrs. Maria LAGUNA + Senior Underwriter - E.L.I.N.I.
  • Mrs. Marie-Béatrice LAHORGUE + -
  • Mrs. Vanda LAMM + - Institute of Legal and Administrative Sciences of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences
  • Mr. Daniel LANG + Counsel - Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
  • Mrs. Jane LASRY + Chef du Pôle Juridique et Gestion de Sinistres Groupe - EDF/Assurances, Immeuble Carré Vert
  • Mr. Antti LATOLA + Partner - Krogerus Attorneys Ltd
  • Mrs. Marianne LAVERGNE + Chargée de mission juridique - Direction générale de la sûreté nucléaire et de la radioprotection
  • Mr. Stephen LAVINGTON + Solicitor - Burges Salmon LLP
  • Mr. Jacques LAVOIE + General Counsel & Secretary - Legal Department, Emirates Nuclear Energy Corporation
  • Mr. Christian LAWERENTZ + Recht/Personal - NUKEM Investments GmbH
  • Mr. Artem LAZAREV + PhD Student (International Nuclear Law) - University Pompeu Fabra
  • Mr. Marc LEBLANC + Commission Secretary - Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission
  • Mr. Robert LECLERE + Chief Executive Officer - SYNATOM
  • Mr. Peter D. LEDERER + -
  • Mr. Jonathan LEECH + Solicitor - Prospect Law
  • Mr. Marc LEGER + Conseiller juridique auprès de l’Administrateur général du CEA - CEA, Direction Juridique et du Contentieux
  • Mr. Christian LEGRAIN + Secretary General - SCK-CEN
  • Mr. Jeany LEKGANYANE + Chief Legal Advisor - ESKOM
  • Mrs. Rebecca LEWIS + Legal Officer - International Atomic Energy Agency
  • Mr. Jeff LEWIS + Director - Commercial Operations & Legal Counsel - Kinectrics Inc.
  • Mr. Thomas LINDLEY + Associate - Norton Rose Fulbright LLP
  • Mr. Wei LIU + Deputy General Manager - Department of Legal Affairs, State Nuclear Power Technology Corporation Ltd
  • Mr. Tomas LÖFGREN + Senior Adviser Environmental Law - Swedish Radiation Safety Authority
  • Mr. Christophe LOY + Directeur Juridique Energie - EDF - Direction Juridique, Cap AMPERE
  • Mrs. Karsten LUCKOW + Lawyer - Vattenfall Europe Nuclear Energy GmbH
  • Mr. Martin MACASEK + Coordinator at Jadrova a vyrad' Ovacia Spolocnost', a.s. (JAVYS) - Jadrova a vyrad' Ovacia Spolocnost', a.s. (JAVYS)
  • Mrs. Sara MACIEL + Partner and Director - Martínez & Maciel Nuclear Law Firm
  • Mr. Mark MADRAS + Partner - Gowling WLG LLP
  • Mr. Terry MAHON + Terry Mahon Attorneys -
  • Mr. Vesa MAJAMAA + Professor - Environmental Law, University of Helsinkï
  • Mr. Vusi Morgan MALEBANA + Legal Advisor -
  • Mr. Alejandro MANEVICH + Counsel - Ricketts Harris LLP
  • Mr. Kenneth MANNE + Vice President and General Counsel - Nuclear Electric Insurance Ltd- NEIL
  • Mr. Jussi MANNINEN + -
  • Mr. Rafael M MANOVIL + Abogado - M. & M. Bomchil
  • Mrs. Ariel Ricardo MANSI, Dr. + -
  • Mr. Benjamin MAQUESTIEAU + Legal Counsel - ONDRAF - NIRAS
  • Mr. Vladimir Martynov + Lawyer, PhD in Law Student - University of Bern
  • Mr. Philippe MASSOT + Juriste, Legal Manager BU NUC - DCNS
  • Mr. John E. MATTHEWS + - Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
  • Mr. Timothy MATTHEWS + Partner, Attorney - Morgan Lewis & Bockius, L.L.P.
  • Mr. Alexander MATVEEV + -
  • Mr. Simon MAYER, Dr. + - Chemgineering Technology GmbH
  • Mrs. Theresa McCLENAGHAN + Executive Director and Counsel - Canadian Environmental Law Association
  • Mr. David MCINTOSH + Head of Commercial Law - Nuclear Decommissioning Authority, Herdus House
  • Mr. Steven McINTOSH + - Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation
  • Mr. Ewan McINTYRE + Partner - Burness Paull LLP
  • Mr. Douglas McINTYRE + Deputy General Counsel - Canadian Nuclear Laboratories Ltd.
  • Mr. Tracy McMAHON + Legal Services - Environmental & Property Solicitor, Sellafield Ltd
  • Mr. Terence McNALLY + Partner - Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP
  • Mrs. Bérengère MEGGIOLARO + Juriste, Legal Manager BU NUC - DCNS
  • Mrs. Victoria Eugenia MENDEZ SANCHEZ + Lawyer - Nuclear Safety Council
  • Mr. Alejandro Aldo MENICOCCI + Lawyer - Universidad Nacional de Rosario
  • Mr. Christophe MERLE + Directeur au Département R.C. - SIACI Saint Honoré
  • Mr. Michael MICKLINGHOFF + -
  • Mr. Derry MILLAR + Partner - WeirFoulds LLP The Exchange Tower
  • Mr. Douglas MILNE + Associate - Morton Fraser LLP
  • Mr. Lynn MITCHELL + - Heenan Blaikie LLP Bay Adelaide Centre
  • Mr. Lukasz MLYNARKIEWICZ + Legal Counsel / Researcher - Legal Counsel's Office of Lukasz Mlynarkiewicz / Institute for National Security of Pomeranian Academy
  • Mr. Christoph MOENCH + Prof. Dr./Rechtsanwalt - Gleiss Lutz
  • Mrs. Ulla-Maija MOISIO + c/o Teollisuuden Voima Oyj - Head of Legal Affairs, Corporate Resources
  • Mr. Mariano MOLINA + - ENRESA
  • Mr. Michel MONTJOIE + -
  • Mr. Liam R. MOONEY + Senior Legal Advisor - Cameco Corporation, Legal Department
  • Mr. Timothy MOORE + University Instructor - American Public University System and Indiana Wesleyan University
  • Mr. Jesus MORENO + General Secretary/Secretary of the Board - Empresa Nacional de Residuos Radiactivos, S.A. (ENRESA)
  • Mr. Barry R. MORRISON + - Morrison Pierce
  • Mrs. Anna MÖRTBERG + Senior Legal Adviser - Swedish Radiation Safety Authority (SSM)
  • Mr. Reto Patrick MÜLLER + Dr. iur. -
  • Mr. Paul.M. MURPHY + Senior Attorney - GOWLING WLG
  • Mrs. Ann NAESSENS + Senior Legal Counsel - ELECTRABEL S.A. GDF SUEZ Tower
  • Mr. Hanns NÄSER + Ass. jur., Leiter Rechtsabteilung - Gesellschaft für Nuklear-Service (GNS) mbH
  • Mr. Reinhard NASS, Dr. + -
  • Mrs. Mia NAWAZ + Nuclear Lawyer at Sellafield Ltd - Hinton House
  • Mrs. Kimberly NICK + Lawyer - OECD Nuclear Energy Agency
  • Mrs. Valérie NICOLAS + Service des Assurances de la DJC - CEA/Saclay
  • Mr. Michael NNALUE + Specialist Energy lawyer, Queen Mary University of London -
  • Mr. Toyohiro NOMURA + Executive Director of Gakushuin School Corporation - Professor of Law at Gakushuin University
  • Mrs. Henny Norderyd + Director Legal & Compliance - Sydkraft AB, Uniper Sweden, Legal & Compliance
  • Mr. Tomasz Robert NOWACKI + Ph.D/Director of Department of Regulatory Impact Assessment - Ministry of Economic Development
  • Mr. Abimbola ODEYEMI + Managing Partner - Fortis Legal
  • Ms. Kirsten ODYNSKI + Lawyer / Associate - White & Case LLP
  • Mrs. Akiko OKAMATSU + Professor of Law - Hosei University
  • Mr. Karoly Tamas OLAJOS + Legal Officer - Project Legal Group - The European Joint Undertaking for ITER and the Development of Fusion Energy
  • Mr. Charles OLIVER + Legal Counsel - Urenco Ltd, Urenco Court Sefton Park
  • Mrs. Marie-Louise OLVSTAM + Miljöjurist - AB SVAFO
  • Mr. Eddie OMONDI + Partner - Humphrey & Company, LLP
  • Mr. Sven ORDÉUS + CEO - AB SVAFO
  • Mr. Mariano Román PÁEZ, Dr. + - c/o C.O.N.E.A.
  • Mr. Sylvain PAILE + Senior Researcher, Université de Liège - Unité Etudes Européennes - Département de Science politique,
  • Mrs. Camilla PALMGREN + Senior Legal Counsel - FORTUM Corporation
  • Mr. Leopoldo PARADA PESTANA + Business and Research Consultant - SNETP
  • Mr. Cheryl PARKHOUSE + - Burges Salmon
  • Mrs. Olivia PASSERIEUX + Juriste - Commissariat à l’Energie Atomique et aux Energies Alternatives, Direction Juridique et du Contentieux, Service des Affaires Juridiques
  • Mr. Jongkwan (Josh) PECK + Lee & Ko -
  • Mr. Norbert PEINSIPP, Dr. + -
  • Mrs. Cigdem PEKAR + Research Assistant - James Martin Center for Non-Proliferation Studies, Middlebury Institute of International Studies at Monterey
  • Mr. Norbert PELZER, Dr. + -
  • Mr. Magali PENOT + Juriste - Institut de Radioprotection et de Sûret
  • Mr. Ciro PERRELLI + Lawyer - University Professor -
  • Mr. Ingvar PERSSON + Independent Legal Consultant - Ingvar Persson Law Firm
  • Mrs. Helen PETERS + Legal Director - Pinsent Masons
  • Mr. Charles PETERSON + Partner - Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
  • Mr. Harold PETERSON + Independent Consultant -
  • Mr. Luc PHAN VAN + -
  • Mr. Denis PHILIPPE + Philippe & Partners -
  • Mrs. Marianna PHILIPPOT + Special Judicial Assistant - UN ICTY
  • Mr. James PHILLIPS + Associate - Burges Salmon LLP
  • Mr. Andrew PINKOWSKI + Associate General Counsel - American Nuclear Insurers
  • Mrs. Nicola PIPPIA + Legal Adviser - SOGIN SpA
  • Mrs. Zuzana PISTEKOVA + Master of Laws - Nuclear Regulatory Authority of the Slovak Republic
  • Mr. Joanathan PITA + Lawyer - National Atomic Energy Commission - CAREM Management
  • Mr. Robert PITCHER + Partner - Eversheds LLP
  • Mr. Pierre POLLIER + -
  • Mr. Andrey POPOV + Director for Corporate and Legal Affairs and Property related Matters - State Corporation for Atomic Energy “Rosatom”
  • Ms. Claire PORTIER + -
  • Mr. Martin POSPISIL + Master of Laws/Director - Nuclear Regulatory Authority of the Slovak Republic
  • Mr. Hubert POSSER, Dr. + Rechtsanwalt - Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
  • Mr. Nuria PRIETO SERRANO + - ENRESA
  • Mrs. Rasa PTASEKAITE + Desk Officer - Chemicals Division, Ministry of the Environment
  • Mrs. Diva PUIG + Nuclear Lawyer - Universitarian Professor of Nuclear Law
  • Mr. Georg PYK + Technical Director - Nordic Nuclear Insurers c/o Sirius International
  • Mr. Harri Viljam PYNNÄ + -
  • Mr. Bruno QUAGLIA + -
  • Mr. Alain QUERE + Director, Manager - Swiss Pool for the insurance of Nuclear Risks
  • Mrs. Sue M. QUINT + Operations Director - Exelon Generation Ltd
  • Mr. Victor RAE-REEVES + Partner - Clyde & C° LLP
  • Mr. Christian RAETZKE + CONLAR - Consulting on Nuclear Law, Licensing and Regulation
  • Mrs. Kathryn RAUHUT + Attorney at Law - The Stimson Center
  • Mr. Dietrich RAUSCHNING, Dr. + Professor - Institut für Völkerrecht der Universität Göttingen
  • Mr. Manfred REBENTISCH + Rechtsanwalt -
  • Mr. Brian REEVE + Partner - Cassels Brock & Blackwell LLP
  • Mr. James REHOB + Counsel, Legal Services Banch - Ministry of Energy and Ministry of Infrastructure
  • Mrs. Fiona REILLY + Executive Partner - Atlantic SuperConnection LLP/ Director - Nuclear Industry Association - Energy and Infrastructure
  • Mrs. Nikola RENDIC-MIOCEVIC + Director - Croatian Nuclear Pool
  • Mr. Andrew RENTON + Partner - Bird & Bird LLP
  • Mrs. Els REYNAERS + Lawyer - M.V. KINI & C°, Advocates & Solicitors
  • Mr. Patrick REYNERS + Secrétaire Général de l'AIDN -
  • Mr. Martin REYNOLDS + Corporate Counsel - Australian Radiation and Nuclear Safety Agency
  • Mr. Mark RICHARDS + - CH2M Hill United Kingdom, Avon House
  • Mr. Ian RICHLER + Counsel - Ontario Energy Board
  • Mr. Alan RICKETT + CEO - Lloyd's London Branch Office
  • Mr. Juan RINCON AREVALO + General Manager - Aseguradores de Riesgos Nucleares, A.I.E.
  • Mr. Santiago RIPOL CARULLA + Abogado - OVSLAW
  • Mr. Patrick ROBINSON + - Burges Salmon LLP
  • Mrs. Catherine ROCHE + Maître de conférences - Université de Poitiers , Centre Universitaire de la Charente
  • Mrs. Sally ROE + - Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
  • Mr. Horacio ROITMAN, Dr. + -
  • Mrs. Amy ROMA + Attorney - Hogan Lovells US LLP
  • Mr. Marc ROOTHOOFT + General Manager - Syndicat Belge d'Assurances Nucléaires
  • Mrs. Sidonie ROYER + Juriste droit nucléaire/droit de l'environnement - CEA Saclay, Direction juridique, et du contentieux Services des Affaires juridiques,
  • Mr. Pavel RUDENSKIY + -
  • Mr. Marc RUTTLOFF + - Gleiss Lutz
  • Ms. Nivedita S + Research Associate, Nuclear Law and Policy - Centre for International Law, National University of Singapore
  • Mr. Lyubomir SAKALIYSKI + - LL.B. Candidate in International Law
  • Mr. Hansueli SALLENBACH + Head of Corporate Legal / General Counsel - Axpo
  • Mr. Ian SALTER + - Burges Salmon Solicitors
  • Mrs. Vasilka SANCIN + Dr./Assistant Professor - Faculty of Law, University of Ljubljana
  • Mrs. Anne SANDBERG + Legal Council - Ringhals AB, Organisation and Business development Group
  • Mr. Mark SANDERS + Managing Member - Nuclear Fuels Analysis Services, LLC
  • Mrs. Pernilla SANDGREN + Senior Legal Adviser - Swedish Radiation Safety Authority
  • Mr. Juhani SANTAHOLMA + LL.M, Honorary President of INLA -
  • Mr. Guido SANTI + Legal Affairs Director & Company Secretary - EDF Energy Group plc
  • Mr. Denis SAUMURE + Senior Counsel - Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission
  • Mr. Sergey SAVIN + Head of Decommissioning Department - VNIINM
  • Mr. Wolf-Georg SCHÄRF + Lawyer -
  • Mr. Andreas SCHIRRA, Dr. + Partner - E.ON SE
  • Mr. Malte SCHMANS, Dr. + -
  • Mr. William SCHNURR + Senior Legal Counsel - Bruce Power L.P.
  • Mr. James A., Jr. SCHOETTLER + Assitant General Counsel - Centrus Energy
  • Mrs. Camille SCOTTO DE CESAR + Lawyer -
  • Mr. Dieter SELLNER, Dr. + c/o Rechtsanwälte Redeker Sellner Dahs & Widmaier -
  • Mrs. Aurélie SENECHAL + Conseiller Responsabilité civile Grands Comptes - MARSH SAS
  • Mr. Christopher SEPPÄLÄ + Partner/Lawyer - White & Case LLP
  • Mrs. Masedi Mavis SERAPELO + Legal Advisor - National Radioactive Waste Disposal Institute
  • Mr. Akshay SHANDILYA + Student - Hidayatullah National Law University, Raipur
  • Mrs. Sarah Besan SHENNIB + Lawyer - Reed Smith LLP, Abu Dhabi
  • Mr. Shunji SHIMOYAMA + The Japan Atomic Power Company -
  • Ms. Sarah SHIRAZYAN + Doctor of Juridical Sciences Candidate, Lawyer - Stanford Law School
  • Mr. Andrej SHKARBANOV + Counsel - Department for Corporate and Legal Affairs, State Corporation for Atomic Energy “Rosatom”
  • Mr. Andrej SHLYAHTOV + Director of Legal Department - Joint Stock Company “Techsnabexport” (TENEX)
  • Mr. Jacques SHORE + Partner - Gowling WLG LLP
  • Mr. Alvin SHUTTLEWORTH + Consultant - Bodieco Limited, Oaklea
  • Ms. Saima Aman SIAL + Research Coordinator and expert nuclear issues - Centre for Pakistan and Gulf Studies Islamabad
  • Mr. Jaffar SIBTAIN + - Hassan Kaunain Nafees, Legal Practicioners & Advisers
  • Mr. Risto SIILOS + SVP Corporate Resources - Deputy CEO
  • Mrs. Judit SILYE + - Hungarian Atomic Energy Authority
  • Mrs. Joanne SINAR + Commercial/Project Lawyer - Nuclear Decommissioning Authority, Herdus House
  • Ms. Rishika SINGH + Ph.D. Research Scholar / Lawyer - TERI University
  • Mr. Amit SINGH + Associate Professor of Law - Jaipur National University, Main Campus, Seedling School of Law and Governance
  • Mr. Ramandeep SINGH SIDHU + Research Scholar - Centre for Environmental Law, School of Legal Studies and Governance, Central University of Punjab
  • Mr. Luc SINTAT MPOUMA + Lecturer - Public Law Department - University of Yaounde II, P.O. Box 8074
  • Mr. Igor SIRC + Senior Advisor - Slovenian Nuclear Safety Administration
  • Mr. Ales SKRABAN + Head of Genera Affairs - Slovenian Nuclear Safety Administration, Ministry of Agriculture and Environment
  • Mr. Erik SLOBE + Nuclear Engineer -
  • Mr. Ilya SMIRNOV + Deputy CEO, General Counsel - AKKUYU NPP JSC
  • Mr. Tyson SMITH + Partner, Nuclear Energy Practice - Winston & Strawn LLP
  • Mrs. Kate SMITH + Solicitor - Sellafield Ltd, Hinton House
  • Mrs. Kirsty SNAPE + Insurance Manager - NDA
  • Mrs. Ann-Louis SÖDERMAN + Senior Legal Adviser - Swedish Radiation Safety Authority
  • Mrs. Sharon SOLIBAN + Laboratory Technician - International Atomic Energy Agency
  • Mr. Christian SPLETTER + LL.M./Quality Manager - AREVA NP GmbH
  • Ms. Ana STANIC + Solicitor Advocate - E&A Law Ltd
  • Mr. Hans STEINHAUER + Rechtsanwalt - Kaufmännisch-juristischer Geschäftsführer, Gesellschaft für Anlagen- und Reaktorsicherheit (GRS) mbH
  • Mr. Daniel F. STENGER + Partner, Nuclear Energy - Hogan & Hartson LLP, Columbia Square
  • Mr. Craig STEVENSON + Solicitor - EDF Energy plc, NNB Legal
  • Ms. Leyna STEWART + Senior Solicitor - Commercial - Sellafield Ltd Legal Services
  • Mrs. Alison STOCKLEY + Head of Legal - Nuclear - Cavendish Nuclear Ltd
  • Mr. Carlton R. STOIBER + -
  • Mrs. Daniela STÖLZGEN + Gesellschaft für Anlagen- und Reaktorsicherheit -
  • Mr. Stephen STRINGER + Trainee Solicitor - Burges Salmon LLP
  • Mr. Pierre STROHL + -
  • Mr. Simon STUTTAFORD + Partner - DWF
  • Mrs. Emilie SUDOUR-CHAMLA + -
  • Mrs. Duygu SUMERTAS + Legal Counsel, LL.M. - SOCAR TURKEY
  • Mrs. Kathryn SUTTON + Partner - Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
  • Mr. Takahiro SUZUKI + Deputy General Manager - The Federation of Electric Power Companies, Nuclear Power Department
  • Mr. Michael SWEENEY + Senior Vice President & General Counsel - Westinghouse Electric Company LLC
  • Mrs. Maxine SYMINGTON + Director - Energy/Nuclear Specialist, WRAGGE & Co LLP
  • Mr. Andrew SYMMS + - DWF LLP
  • Mrs. Lisa TABASSI + Legal Officer - Preparatory Commission for the Comprehensive Nuclear-Test-Ban Treaty Organisation, Provisional Technical Secretariat
  • Mr. Petri TAIVALKOSKI + Partner - Roschier
  • Mr. Tom TANNION + On Sabbatical -
  • Mrs. Elina TEPLINSKY + Senior Associate - Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
  • Mr. Mark TETLEY + - Price Forbes
  • Mr. Mary THACKRAY + Solicitor - Environment Agency
  • Mrs. Lisa THIELE + Senior General Counsel - Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission
  • Mr. Anthony THOMAS + Legal Adviser - Solicitor c/o AMEC plc
  • Mr. Didier THONON + Senior Legal Counsel - ELECTRABEL S.A. GDF SUEZ Tower
  • Mrs. Angela F. THORNHILL + Senior Vice President & General Manager - GE-Hitchi Nuclear Energy
  • Mr. Fumito TOMOOKA + Professor - Nihon University Law Faculty
  • Mr. Wolfram TONHAUSER + Head, Nuclear and Treaty Law Section, Office of Legal Affairs - International Atomic Energy Agency
  • Mr. Stefan TORMANS + Head of Legal Affairs - SCK/CEN
  • Mrs. Florence TOUÏTOU-DURAND + Service des Affaires Juridiques - CEA, Bâtiment Siège
  • Mr. François TRECOURT + Trecourt Société d’Avocats -
  • Mr. Gilles TREMBLEY + Managing Director - Assuratome
  • Mr. James TRIPODES + Senior Environmental Management Consultant - Dade Moeller
  • Mr. Stephen TROMANS + Barrister -
  • Mrs. Christiane TRÜE, Dr. + Rechtsanwältin - Hochschule Bremen, Fakultät 1 - Wirtschaftswissenschaften
  • Mr. Ian TRUMAN + Senior Associate - Burges Salmon LLP
  • Mr. Rudiger TSCHERNING + Assistant Professor - Faculty of Law, The University of Calgary
  • Mr. George-Codrut TUDOR + Head of Litigation and Dispute Resolution - Nuclearelectrica
  • Mr. Jeremy TURNER + Senior Counsel - Westinghouse Electric UK Holdings Ltd
  • Mr. David TURPIN + Juriste environnement - AREVA NC
  • Mr. Sait UCANLI + Assistant Professor of Public Law (International Law) -
  • Mr. Mehboob VADIYA + Senior Commercial Lawyer - International Nuclear Services Ltd
  • Mrs. Agnès VALLEE-JEGO + Legal Counsel - Westinghouse Opérations Nucléaires
  • Mr. Denis van der ELST + Senior Consultant - MARSH S.A.
  • Mr. Stefan VAN DER LAAN + Legal Counsel - EMEA, Westinghouse Electric Sweden AB
  • Mrs. Alexandra VAN KALLEVEEN + - European Commission, Joint Research Centre
  • Ms. Jasmine Van SCHOUWEN + J.D. Candidate (2018) - University of Ottawa
  • Mrs. Christiane VAN VESSUM + Senior Commercial Lawyer - International Nuclear Services
  • Mr. Danny VAN WELKENHUYZEN + General Manager - E.M.A.N.I.
  • Mrs. Godelieve VANDEPUTTE + Senior Legal Counsel - ELECTRABEL S.A.
  • Mr. Michaël VARESCON + Conseiller Juridique - EDF S.A., Cap Ampère
  • Mrs. Ximena VÁSQUEZ-MAIGNAN + Head, Office of Legal Counsel - OECD Nuclear Energy Agency
  • Mr. Tim VENABLES + - GDF SUEZ Enerji Ticaret AS
  • Mrs. Caroline VERWIJS - van FRAASSEN + Company Lawyer - NV EPZ
  • Mrs. Karen VERWIMP + Company lawyer - SCK•CEN
  • Mrs. Eugénie VIAL + Counsel/Lawyer - CEA, Direction Juridique et du Contentieux
  • Mr. César VILLAMIL ODDONE + Attorney at Law, General Counsel - Nucleoelectrica Argentina SA, Autonomous City of Buenos Aires
  • Mrs. Hannele VON HERTZEN + Senior Legal Counsel - SRV Group Plc
  • Mr. Axel VORWERK, Dr. + Ministerialrat - Bundesministerium für Umwelt, Naturschutz und Reaktorsicherheit - AG RS I 1 -
  • Ms. Zoryana VOVCHOK, PhD + Acting Director, Legal Affairs - Federal Authority for Nuclear Regulation
  • Mr. Denis WAERSEGGERS + Chairman Global Power - AON
  • Mrs. Eva WALDENSTRÖM + Senior Legal Adviser - Swedish Radiation Safety Authority
  • Mr. Michael WALDNER + Attorney at law - Vischer AG
  • Mr. John WALKER + Barrister & Solicitor - Walker Sorensen LLP
  • Mrs. Charlotte WALLER DAHLBERG + Head of Legal Services -
  • Mr. Darren WALSH + Partner - DLA Piper UK LLP
  • Mr. Caj WECKSTRÖM + Managing Director - Nordic Nuclear Insurers
  • Ms. Rachel WEISE + JP/MPA, Legislative and Regulatory Affairs Specialist - Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
  • Mr. Julius WEITZDÖRFER + -
  • Mr. Michael WEKEZER + -
  • Mr. Aaron WESTON + Senior Fellow & Director of Nuclear Energy Programs - American Council for Capital Formation
  • Mr. Anthony WETHERALL + Senior Research Fellow - Centre for International Law, National University of Singapore
  • Mr. Christopher WHITE + Partner - Pinsent Masons LLP
  • Mr. Thomas WHITE + Senior Counsel - Legal & Contracts, Environement, Health & Safety, Westinghouse Electric Company LLC
  • Mr. William WILSON + Barrister - Burges Salmon LLP
  • Mrs. Judy WILSON + Partner - Blake, Cassels & Graydon LLP
  • Ms. Anne WILSON + Director - Comline Wilson Attorneys
  • Mr. Federico WINSNES + Division Chief, Legal Technical Assistance, CAREM Project - Comision Nacional de energia Atomico (Argentina)
  • Mr. Ian WOOD + Partner - Squire Patton Boggs (UK) LLP
  • Mr. Dennis WOOD + Partner - Wood Bull LLP
  • Mr. Aihong WU + General Counsel - Department of Legal Affairs, State Nuclear Power Technology Corporation Ltd
  • Mrs. Ilya YAROSHEVICH + Chief Legal Officer - Joint Stock Company "ATOMREDMETZOLOTO"
  • Mr. Olavi YLÄNKÖ + Senior Advisor - Procopé & Hornborg Ltd Attorneys at Law
  • Mr. Ulf YNGVESSON + Chief Legal Officer - Swedish Radiation Safety Authority
  • Mr. Tsuneharu YONEMARU + Professor of Administrative Law - Graduate School of Law/Kobe University
  • Mrs. Hye-Shun (Melissa) YOON + Professor Dr. - School of Law, Hanyang University
  • Mrs. Louise ZHANG + - FRAMATOME-ANP, Tour AREVA
  • Mrs. Burcu Zobu + PhD Student in Energy Law - Panthéon-Sorbonne University
  • Mr. Zsolt, Dr. ZOMBORI + Legal Advisor - Hungarian Atomic Energy Authority

1Applies only to: IAEA, NEA/OECD, EU Institutions.

Login

The access to our secured pages is strictly permitted to the members of the International Nuclear Law Association. Thanks for submitting your username and password.

Don't have a username and password yet?

×